Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WTVO-DT4 on Saturday, November 16, 2019
11:00 PM
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (TV-14, PG, ***) A drifter builds a saloon in a desolate part of old west Texas and then creates a town around it, appointing himself the town judge and ruling by fiat.
2:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
2:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Laramie The Protectors (TV-PG) Gil Martin is hired, as well as his crew, to protect a group of homesteaders against a group of cattlemen who are intent on driving them out.
6:00 AM
Laramie Street of Hate (TV-PG) A murderer goes to prison and he takes a secret with him; years later, he returns to Laramie, paroled to Slim Sherman despite the town not wanting him back.
7:00 AM
Laramie Rope of Steel (TV-PG) A couple is held up and later murdered for their strong box full of money, but the killer is interrupted and runs away before he is caught.
8:00 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown 100 and Counting (HD, TV-G) Jungle Jack recaps some of his favorite adventures, including his face-to-face encounter with mountain gorillas, being surrounded by elephants.
8:30 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown Spotting Spots (HD, TV-G) Spotted animals are featured, which include baby tapirs, African painted dogs, giraffes and cheetahs.
9:00 AM
Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin Fairbanks: Arctic Adventure (HD, TV-G) In Fairbanks, Ala., Jeff feeds reindeer and has a close encounter with a hairy musk ox, explores the Chena River to search for the famous sailfish of the north.
9:30 AM
Sea Rescue The Will To Survive (HD, TV-G) Matt Gutman introduces a blind otter found stranded with a flipper injury; a couple in Florida calls rescuers to save a rare hawksbill turtle they found.
10:00 AM
Sea Rescue Sea Cow in Texas (HD, TV-G) A rescue group attempts to save a manatee that gets stuck in Trinity Bay; two sea lions get something tangled around their throats.
10:30 AM
Rock the Park Denali: What Lies Beneath (HD, TV-G) Hosts Jack Steward and Colton Smith visit Denali National Park and attempt to climb their first Alaskan peak.
11:00 AM
Montana (TV-PG, NR, **+) An Australian sheepherder relocates his flock to the heart of Montana where he struggles to get along with a group of cattle ranchers and falls in love.
1:00 PM
The Maverick Queen (TV-PG, NR, **+) A Pinkerton detective infiltrates an outlaw gang headed by a handsome woman and soon falls in love with her.
3:00 PM
Border River (TV-14, NR, **) A Confederate Army officer attempts to purchase weapons from Mexico during the Civil War, but he soon falls for a woman that spells trouble for him.
5:00 PM
Last Train from Gun Hill (TV-14, NR, ***) Overwhelmed with revenge, a determined United States marshal sets out on a dangerous mission to catch the man who raped and murdered his wife.
7:00 PM
Man Without a Star (TV-14, NR, ***) A drifter is persuaded to help a woman run a ranch, but after witnessing her treatment of her employees, he begins to change his opinions of the woman.
9:00 PM
There Was a Crooked Man ... from Joshua Tree, California, USA (TV-14, R, **) A disarming criminal manipulates his fellow inmates and optimistic warden while planning a jailbreak to search for his hidden loot.
11:30 PM
Lone Star (NR, **+) A cattle baron is enlisted by an aging Andrew Jackson of the U.S. military to persuade Sam Houston to steer the Republic of Texas toward statehood.
Children
Drama
Education
Nature
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -