Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WFBN-LD1 on Sunday, August 19, 2018
12:00 AM
The Commish The Rolodex Madam (TV-PG) After a wealthy and politically powerful socialite is found murdered, Tony is shocked to learn that this socialite was the proprietor in a prostitution ring.
1:00 AM
The Commish The Two Faces of Ed (TV-PG) Tony's old mild-mannered friend experiences some trouble with his spouse and could be responsible for a series of violent happenings within Eastbridge.
2:00 AM
21 Jump Street Equal Protection (TV-PG) When Officer Hoffs witnesses another police unit of white officers racially harassing a group of African-American teenagers, she hesitates to pursue the matter.
3:00 AM
21 Jump Street The Education of Terry Carver (TV-PG) When a college student claims she has been raped but has no evidence to help convict her attacker, Officer Hoffs takes the case personally and tries to help.
4:00 AM
Tarzan Basil of the Bulge (TV-G) A renowned war time general is captured by a dissenting tribe while he is out for a treaty mission in the jungle, with the help of a corrupt official.
5:00 AM
Tarzan Mask of Rona (TV-G) Tarzan leads a group of hunters to locate a missing artist, not realizing that the hunters are actually covering up for a smuggling that is taking place.
6:00 AM
Tarzan To Steal the Rising Sun (TV-G) Tarzan befriends a female photographer and a local chief and hatch a plan to stop a trio of con men who are plotting to steal a sacred and valuable ruby.
7:00 AM
Daniel Boone The Lost Colony (TV-G) In a ghostly valley Daniel and Mingo encounter a settlement of people who claim to be descendants of the Lost Colony of Roanoke Island.
8:00 AM
Travel Thru History St. Pete (TV-G) Travel writer Ruth Kozak travels across the globe providing extensive commentary on the historical significance of whatever country she is in at that time.
8:30 AM
The Coolest Places on Earth (HD, TV-G) A journey to the most intense and surprising places on the planet from cities and festivals to finding the most awe-inspiring landmarks and works of nature.
9:00 AM
Zoo Clues Hop, Skip, and a Jump (HD, TV-G) Host Bill Llyod answers many frequently asked questions, and shares little-known information about some of the world's most amazing animals.
9:30 AM
Walking Wild at the San Diego Zoo Butterflies, Flamingos and Green Sea Turtles (HD, TV-G) Dedicated individuals who work at the San Diego Zoo share glimpses into the world of wild animals providing a unique and up-close look at each animal.
10:00 AM
Safari Rattlesnakes (TV-G) Host John Ross travels the farthest reaches of the world and brings viewers face-to-face with some of Earth's most interesting animals.
10:30 AM
Safari The Cougar of North America (TV-G) Host John Ross travels the farthest reaches of the world and brings viewers face-to-face with some of Earth's most interesting animals.
11:00 AM
The Incredible Hulk Mystery Man, Part 1 (TV-PG) David banner gets in a car accident and gets out with a lost memory and a face wrapped in bandages; he accepts Jack McGee's proposition to see a specialist.
12:00 PM
The Incredible Hulk Mystery Man, Part 2 (TV-PG) David and McGee escape the wreckage of the plane and bond while keeping ahead of the growing forest fire and a persistent pack of wolves.
1:00 PM
The Greatest American Hero Thirty Seconds Over Little Tokyo (TV-PG) After a Japanese man was nearly kidnapped by gang members, Ralph and Bill find themselves trying to protect him.
2:00 PM
Relic Hunter The Put Back (TV-PG) The team ventures to Africa to assist another relic hunter returning a treasure to it's original location before winter to prevent releasing a curse.
3:00 PM
Relic Hunter Dagger of Death (TV-PG) Sydney and Nigel intervene when an anthropologist murders his assistant and is convinced the sword of the Indian goddess, Kali, made him to it.
4:00 PM
Beastmaster Manlinks (TV-PG) Two new races enter the territories and challenge the Terrons for supremacy, drawing Dar and Tao into the fray.
5:00 PM
Beastmaster Iara (TV-PG) Dar and Tao look for missing men on an island populated by a colony of women and a dangerous serpent demon.
6:00 PM
Black Sheep Squadron Last Mission Over Sengai (TV-PG) Pappy is court-martialed again after a new pilot accuses him of ordering a strike that resulted in the killing of troops by 'friendly fire.'
7:00 PM
Star Trek Galileo Seven (TV-G) Spock must lead six other shipwrecked crew members in order to survive a hostile world and return to the Enterprise.
8:00 PM
Star Trek: The Next Generation Power Play (TV-PG) While investigating a distress signal on a barren moon, Data, Counselor Troi and Chief O'Brien are possessed by spirits that want to hijack the Enterprise.
9:00 PM
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Blaze of Glory (TV-PG) After learning of a pending Maquis attack on Cardassia, Sisko takes Eddington along to try and coerce his cooperation in preventing an all-out war.
10:00 PM
Star Trek: Voyager Virtuoso (TV-PG) When an intellectually superior race become enthralled by the Doctor's singing voice, he considers leaving the ship to embrace his celebrity status.
11:00 PM
Star Trek: Enterprise North Star (TV-PG) Archer, Trip and T'Pol discover a planet in which Skagarans held humans captive, but an uprising turned humans against aliens and descendants passed down laws.
Children
Comedy
Drama
Nature
Sci-Fi
Sports
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -